Kegellager Timken 5722, Buitendiameter: 140.081 mm | Binnendiameter: 77.788 mm | Breedte: 47.625 mm

Kegellager

Zie technische informatie

Referenties

Timken:5722
Rubix:03323778
EAN:0053893143941
TIMKEN 5722 CUP

Technische samenvatting

Binnendiameter77,788 mm
Buitendiameter140,081 mm
Breedte47,625 mm
Zie alle specificaties

Productdetails : TIMKEN 5722 CUP


Single-row tapered roller bearings are the most basic and widely used, consisting of a cone assembly and a cup. Timken patented the first in 1898 and today offers the world's widest variety in inch and metric sizes. This is the most basic and most widely used type of tapered roller bearing. It consists of two main separable parts: the inner race assembly and the outer race. It is typically mounted in opposing pairs on a shaft.
This cup (outer ring) will need to be purchased with a matching cone (inner ring/cage/rollers).
Timken 5722 cup voor single-row tapered roller bearings (serie 5700, TS). Boring 77,788 mm, OD 140,081 mm, breedte 47,625 mm. C0r 380000 N en Cr 303000 N.

Sterke punten

Single cone. One-piece pressed steel cage retains rollers on the cone and spaces them evenly. Pin type cages also available.

Toepassingen

Vehicle front wheels; Differential and pinion configurations; Conveyor rolls; Machine tool spindles; Trailer wheels

Technische informatie


Attributen
Verpakkingshoeveelheid1
Logistieke afmetingen (D x B x H)28,575x139,992x139,992 mm
Logistiek gewicht773 g
Afmeting verpakking (D x B x H)39,116x154,432x154,432 mm
Binnendiameter77,788 mm
Buitendiameter140,081 mm
Breedte47,625 mm
Type lagerspelingcn
Gewicht3,4 kg
Serie5700
Totale breedte lager57,15 mm
Statische basisbelasting, radiaal - C0r380000 N
Dynamische basisbelasting, radiaal - Cr303000 N
€ 718,52 excl. BTW
/ stuk
€ 869,41 incl. BTW
  • Levering doorgaans binnen 9 dagen

Ontdek onze producten in vergelijkbare categorieën.